Privacy Policy

At Numbers Cabaret, we are committed to providing you with an exceptional experience. Providing this service involves the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information about you. Protecting your personal information is important to us.

We have strengthened our commitment to protecting personal information as a result of British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA). PIPA, which came into effect on January 1, 2004, serves as a framework for how B.C. businesses and not-for-profit organizations may collect, use and disclose personal information.

We will inform you of why and how we collect, use your personal information, obtain your consent where required, and only handle your personal information in a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances.

This Personal Information Protection Policy, in compliance with PIPA, outlines the principles and practices we will follow in protecting customers’ personal information. Our privacy commitment includes ensuring the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of our customers’ personal information and allowing our customers to request access to, and correction of, their personal information.

Our website employs the latest HTTPS TLS-based encryption per Google’s HTTPS Everywhere initiative.

Scope of this Policy
This Personal Information Protection Policy applies to Numbers Cabaret and any service providers collecting, using or disclosing personal information on behalf of Numbers Cabaret.

Collecting & Using Personal Information
We collect personal information such as your name, business name, title, business telephone number, business address, business email, mobile telephone or business fax number. Numbers Cabaret will use the information you provide to:

  • Verify your identity
  • Send membership or promotional information you may like
  • Ensure a high standard of service to you
  • Meet regulatory requirements (including determining age)

Securing Personal Information
Numbers Cabaret is committed to ensuring the security of your personal information in order to protect it from unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification or disposal or similar risks. Your information is not accessible to the public.

Subscribe & Unsubscribe Policy
We work hard to send you emails on events you like. If you would like to unsubscribe from our email newsletters, you can click the unsubscribe link in the footer of the email you receive, or call us at the store. The main phone number is 604-685-4077 or email us at mod@numbers.ca.

Questions
If you have any questions about our privacy policy please contact:

Numbers Cabaret
1042 Davie Street
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
V6E 1M3
Tel: 604-685-4077
Email: mod@numbers.ca.

image description

Book an event